NTSB Identification: DCA00WA054
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of AIR LIBERTE
Accident occurred Thursday, May 25, 2000 in PARIS, France
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-80, registration: FGHED
Injuries: 153 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for May2000 | Index of months