NTSB Identification: DCA00WA040
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of AIR PHILIPPINES
Accident occurred Wednesday, April 19, 2000 in SAMAL ISLAND, Philippines
Aircraft: Boeing 737-200, registration: RPC30
Injuries: 131 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Accident under investigation by the Philippine Air Transportation Office (ATO).
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2000 | Index of months