NTSB Identification: NYC00WA096
Accident occurred Tuesday, March 21, 2000 in BURSA, Turkey
Aircraft: Raytheon Corporate Jets C90, registration:
Injuries: 1 Fatal,4 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On March 21, 2000, time unknown, a Raytheon C90, unknown Turkish registration, was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Bursa, Turkey. The pilot and three passengers received injuries of unknown degree. A fourth passenger was fatally injured. Instrument meteorological condition prevailed, and an instrument flight rules flight plan was filed.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2000 | Index of months