NTSB Identification: NYC00WA090
Accident occurred Thursday, March 02, 2000 in
Aircraft: Cessna 414, registration:
Injuries: 5 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 2, 2000, time unknown, a Cessna 414, unknown South African registry, was destroyed in the Kalahari Desert, Botswana, Africa. The pilot and four passengers received serious injuries. There was a post crash fire. Weather conditions at the time of the accident are unknown.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2000 | Index of months