NTSB Identification: DCA00WA014
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of DAS AIR CARGO-UGANDAN
Accident occurred Saturday, December 18, 1999 in AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas DC-10-30F, registration: N800WR
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1999 | Index of months