NTSB Identification: CHI00WA045
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier UNITED AIR LINES INCORPORATED
Accident occurred Monday, December 13, 1999 in LONDON, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Boeing 777-222, registration: N786UA
Injuries: 1 Serious,5 Minor,185 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1999 | Index of months