NTSB Identification: NYC00WA062
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, November 24, 1999 in BASEPOHL, Germany
Aircraft: Eurocopter EC-135, registration: DHMVB
Injuries: 3 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On November 24, 1999 at an unknown time, a Eurocopter EC-135 helicopter was destroyed after impacting terrain near Basepohl, Germany. Three of the four people onboard received fatal injuries. Weather conditions and type of flight plan filed were unknown.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov1999 | Index of months