NTSB Identification: MIA00WA033
Accident occurred Monday, November 29, 1999 in CHARALLAVE, Venezuela
Aircraft: Beech C90B, registration: N568SA
Injuries: 1 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On November 29, 1999, about 1000 eastern standard time, a Beech C90B, N568SA, registered to Euroflight Inc., impacted with the runway, near Charallave, Venezuela while on a ferry flight, from Puerto Rico. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and it is not known if a flight plan was filed. The airplane sustained substantial damage. The pilot reported minor injuries. The flight originated from Puerto Rico, at an unknown time.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov1999 | Index of months