NTSB Identification: NYC00WA014
14 CFR operation of SKYLINK AVIATION INC.
Accident occurred Wednesday, October 13, 1999 in LAKE ERIE, Canada
Aircraft: Cessna 208B, registration: N1117G
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 13, 1999, about 2035 central daylight time, a Cessna 208B, N1117G, operated by Skylink Aviation, Inc, a Canadian company, was substantially damaged during a forced landing in Lake Erie. The two pilots were not injured. Weather conditions at the accident site are unknown. The flight was operated on an instrument flight rules (IFR) flight plan under Canadian rules.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct1999 | Index of months