NTSB Identification: DCA99WA085
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of WORLD AIRWAYS, INC.
Incident occurred Saturday, September 18, 1999 in SHANNON, Ireland
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-11, registration: N272WA
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Sep1999 | Index of months