NTSB Identification: DCA99WA078
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of SAS
Incident occurred Thursday, August 26, 1999 in DURBAN, South Africa
Aircraft: Boeing 737-200, registration: UNK
Injuries: 5 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Aug1999 | Index of months