NTSB Identification: DCA99RA074
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of UNI AIRLINES
Accident occurred Tuesday, August 24, 1999 in HUALIEN, Taiwan
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-90, registration: B7873
Injuries: 1 Fatal,13 Serious,14 Minor,68 Uninjured.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 24, 1999, a UNI Airlines MD-90 exploded and caught fire after landing at Hualien, Taiwan.

Index for Aug1999 | Index of months