NTSB Identification: MIA99WA198
Accident occurred Friday, June 25, 1999 in SAN ISIDRO, Dominican Republic
Aircraft: Beech T-34B MENTOR, registration: 1611
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 25, 1999, a Beechcraft T-34B, Dominican Republic registration 1611 FAD, registered to and operated by Fuerza Aerea Dominicana crashed about 40 yards outside the air force base fence in San Isidro, Dominican Republic, while on a test flight following engine installation and structural work. The aircraft was destroyed, and both pilots were fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun1999 | Index of months