NTSB Identification: DCA99WA061
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of CHIINA SOUTHERN
Accident occurred Wednesday, June 09, 1999 in ZHANJIANG, China
Aircraft: Boeing 737-300, registration: B2525
Injuries: 4 Minor,71 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jun1999 | Index of months