NTSB Identification: NYC92DEK01.
The docket is stored on NTSB microfiche number 46083.
Accident occurred Wednesday, April 15, 1992 in FREDONIA, OH
Probable Cause Approval Date: 08/13/1993
Aircraft: FLIGHT WORKS CAPELLA, registration: NONE
Injuries: 1 Minor.THE AIRPLANE COLLIDED WITH TELEPHONE WIRES DURING A LANDING APPROACH.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
AN IN FLIGHT COLLISION WITH TELEPHONE WIRES WHILE ON APPROACH FOR LANDING. Index for Apr1992 | Index of months