NTSB Identification: MIA92LA087.
The docket is stored on NTSB microfiche number 45902.
Accident occurred Saturday, February 08, 1992 in PERRY, FL
Probable Cause Approval Date: 06/11/1993
Aircraft: CESSNA 152, registration: N46021
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this aircraft accident report. WHILE TAXIING FROM LANDING WITH OBSTACLES NEAR BOTH WING TIPS, THE LT WING COLLIDED WITH A SMALL BUILDING DURING A LEFT TURN.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
FAILURE OF THE PILOT TO MAINTAIN CLEARANCE WHILE TAXIING. Index for Feb1992 | Index of months