NTSB Identification: DCA92RA019.
The docket is stored on NTSB microfiche number 47652.
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of AIR INTER
Accident occurred Monday, January 20, 1992 in STRASBURG, France
Aircraft: Airbus Industrie A320, registration: FGGED
Injuries: 87 Fatal,5 Serious,4 Minor.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

FOREIGN INVESTIGATION

Index for Jan1992 | Index of months