NTSB Identification: FTW94WA073
Accident occurred Tuesday, November 23, 1993 in CAMPECHE, Mexico
Aircraft: PIPER AEROSTAR 601P, registration: N32RG
Injuries: 4 Minor.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 23, 1993 at 1435 central standard time, a Piper Aerostar 601P, N32RG, was destroyed following a loss of engine power near Campeche, Mexico. The pilot/owner and three passengers received minor injuries. No flight plan was filed for this personal flight.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov1993 | Index of months