NTSB Identification: MIA94WA018.
Accident occurred Saturday, October 30, 1993 in KINGSTON, Jamaica
Aircraft: BEECH 58TC, registration:
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 30, 1993, about 1434 eastern standard time, a Beech 58TC, N2069K, registered to Suzane I Lue, was landed gear up at the Norman Manley International Airport, Kingston, Jamaica. The purpose of the flight is unknown. Weather conditions and flight plan information is unknown. The airplane was substantially damaged and the private pilot and one passenger were not injured. The last departure point and time of departure has not been determined.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct1993 | Index of months