NTSB Identification: FTW93WA270
Accident occurred Thursday, June 03, 1993 in CHIHUAHUA, Mexico
Aircraft: AERO COMMANDER 680F, registration: N8676D
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 3, 1993, at an undetermined time, an Aero Commander 680-F, was destroyed on ground impact for undetermined reasons, in Chihuahua, Mexico. The pilot and his two passengers were fatally injured. The pilot was also the owner operator. No evidence of a flight plan being filed was found.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun1993 | Index of months