NTSB Identification: FTW93WA259
Accident occurred Thursday, June 03, 1993 in HUAZAPARES, Mexico
Aircraft: CESSNA 180G, registration: N1281B
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 3, 1993, at approximately 0930 central daylight time, a Cessna 180G, N1281B, was destroyed during takeoff from the Divizadero Airport in the Copper Canyon area near the City of Huazapares, in the State of Chihuahua, Mexico. Fatal injuries were sustained by the pilot/owner and both passengers.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun1993 | Index of months