NTSB Identification: LAX93T#A08.
Accident occurred Monday, May 31, 1993 in LA JOLLA, CA
Aircraft: HUGHES 369D, registration: N50218
Injuries: 2 Serious,1 Minor.
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. Any errors in this report will be corrected when the final report has been completed. NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this public aircraft accident report.
See attached copy of NTSB Form 6120.1/2, as required by PL 100- 223. Contact the involved public agency for information regarding this accident.Index for May1993 | Index of months