NTSB Identification: DCA93RA036.
The docket is stored on NTSB microfiche number 50097.
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of TACA INTERNATIONAL AIRLINES
Accident occurred Monday, April 05, 1993 in GUATEMALA CITY, Panama
Aircraft: BOEING 767-251, registration: N767TA
Injuries: 9 Minor,215 Uninjured.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

FOREIGN INVESTIGATION - REPORT AND PROBABLE CAUSE DETERMINATION WILL BE PERFORMED BY PANAMANIAN GOVERNMENT

Index for Apr1993 | Index of months