NTSB Identification: NYC99WA080
Accident occurred Saturday, December 12, 1998 in ACCRA, Ghana
Aircraft: Piper PA-31-350, registration: 9GBCM
Injuries: 5 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On December 12, 1998, a Piper PA-31-350, operated in Ghana, with Ghana registration 9G-BCM, crashed about 8 nautical miles from Accra International Airport, Accra, Ghana. The five occupants received minor injuries. The weather circumstances are unknown.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1998 | Index of months