NTSB Identification: DCA99WA036
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES
Incident occurred Friday, December 25, 1998 in SHANGHAI, China
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-11, registration: B2174
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1998 | Index of months