NTSB Identification: DCA99WA026
Accident occurred Saturday, December 19, 1998 in ST. JOHNS, Canada
Aircraft: Cessna 206, registration: UNK
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On December 19, 1998, a Cessna 206 crashed into the ocean 189 miles from St. Johns, Newfoundland. The accident is being investigated by the Canadian government.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1998 | Index of months