NTSB Identification: NYC99WA028
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Thursday, November 26, 1998 in HAMILTON, Canada
Aircraft: Cessna 208B, registration: N27MG
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On November 26, 1998, about 0130 Eastern Daylight Time, a Cessna 208B Caravan, N27MG, was substantially damaged during landing at Hamilton International Airport (YHM), Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. The certificated commercial pilot was uninjured. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. An instrument flight rules flight plan was filed for the flight between Akron-Canton Regional Airport (CAK), Akron, Ohio, and Hamilton. The scheduled cargo flight was conducted under 14 CFR Part 135.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov1998 | Index of months