NTSB Identification: DCA99WA022
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign
Incident occurred Wednesday, November 11, 1998 in MELBOURNE, Australia
Aircraft: Saab-Scania AB (Saab) 340, registration: UNK
Injuries: 1 Minor,30 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Nov1998 | Index of months