NTSB Identification: DCA99WA014
14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of QANTAS AIRLINES, INC.
Incident occurred Saturday, November 28, 1998 in LONDON, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Boeing 747-400, registration: VHOJD
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Nov1998 | Index of months