NTSB Identification: DCA99WA008
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of MIAMI AIR (D.B.A. operation of MIAMI AIR )
Incident occurred Tuesday, October 20, 1998 in POINT A PITRE, France
Aircraft: Boeing 727, registration: N886MA
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Oct1998 | Index of months