NTSB Identification: MIA98WA194
Accident occurred Wednesday, July 08, 1998 in BELIZE CITY, Belize
Aircraft: Beech BE58, registration: N9025V
Injuries: 4 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On July 8, 1998, about 1743 mountain daylight time, a Beech BE58, N9025V, registered to a private owner, operating as a personal flight, crashed while attempting to land at the Belize International Airport, Belize City, Belize. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and no flight plan was filed. The airplane was destroyed. The private pilot and 3 passengers were fatally injured. The flight originated from Belize International about 7 minutes before the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul1998 | Index of months