NTSB Identification: DCA98WA078
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of INTERCOUROS LTDA.
Accident occurred Friday, July 10, 1998 in SAO PAULO, Brazil
Aircraft: Molino Oy MU2-2B-25, registration: PTLTC
Injuries: 5 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul1998 | Index of months