NTSB Identification: DCA98WA076
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
Incident occurred Friday, July 31, 1998 in COLOGNE, Germany
Aircraft: Boeing 747-400, registration: N671UP
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul1998 | Index of months