NTSB Identification: DCA98WA069
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of EVERGREEN INTERNATIONAL AIRWAY
Incident occurred Monday, July 20, 1998 in AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
Aircraft: Boeing 747, registration: N482EV
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul1998 | Index of months