NTSB Identification: DCA98WA066
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of AMERICAN AIRLINES, INC
Incident occurred Thursday, July 09, 1998 in LONDON, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Airbus Industrie A300, registration: N70072
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul1998 | Index of months