NTSB Identification: DCA98WA064
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of AIR FRANCE
Incident occurred Wednesday, July 01, 1998 in TENERIFE, Spain
Aircraft: Boeing 777, registration: UNK
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul1998 | Index of months