NTSB Identification: DCA98WA063
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of LTU INTERNATIONAL AIRWAYS
Incident occurred Sunday, July 05, 1998 in PALMA MALLORCA, Spain
Aircraft: Douglas MD-11, registration: DAERB
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul1998 | Index of months