NTSB Identification: DCA98WA061
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of BRISTOW HELICOPTER
Accident occurred Tuesday, June 30, 1998 in
Aircraft: Bell 212, registration: 5NAJL
Injuries: 5 Fatal,4 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jun1998 | Index of months