NTSB Identification: DCA98WA057
14 CFR operation of AIR 2000 LTD
Incident occurred Monday, June 22, 1998 in LARNACA, Cyprus
Aircraft: Boeing 757-2Y0, registration: GOOOX
Injuries: 217 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jun1998 | Index of months