NTSB Identification: DCA98WA055
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of JAL (D.B.A. JAPAN AIR LINES )
Accident occurred Sunday, June 14, 1998 in MANILA, Philippines
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-11, registration: JA858
Injuries: 7 Minor,252 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jun1998 | Index of months