NTSB Identification: DCA98WA051
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of AOM AIRLINES (FRANCE)
Accident occurred Saturday, June 06, 1998 in ANTALYA, France
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-83, registration: FGGMD
Injuries: 173 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jun1998 | Index of months