NTSB Identification: DCA99WA029
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of CONTINENTAL AIRLINES
Incident occurred Sunday, March 08, 1998 in MANCHESTER, United Kingdom
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas DC-10-30, registration: N68065
Injuries: 253 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Mar1998 | Index of months