NTSB Identification: DCA99RA055
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Monday, March 09, 1998 in AMPORT, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Robinson R22B, registration: GBUTW
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On 9 March 1998, a Robinson R22 Beta crashed while on a training flight near Amport, England. Pilot/Student killed. Accident being investigated by the AAIB.

Index for Mar1998 | Index of months