NTSB Identification: DCA98WA049
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of TRANSBRAZIL
Incident occurred Tuesday, March 17, 1998 in BRAZIL, Brazil
Aircraft: Boeing 757, registration: UNK
Injuries: 7 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Mar1998 | Index of months