NTSB Identification: DCA98WA027
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of MEXICANA
Accident occurred Tuesday, March 03, 1998 in MEXICO CITY, Mexico
Aircraft: Fokker F-100, registration: XASOT
Injuries: 51 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Mar1998 | Index of months