NTSB Identification: DCA98RA030.
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of FORMOSA AIRLINES (D.B.A. operation of FORMOSA AIRLINES )
Accident occurred Wednesday, March 18, 1998 in TAIPAI, Taiwan
Aircraft: Saab-Scania AB (Saab) 340, registration: UNK
Injuries: 13 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar1998 | Index of months