NTSB Identification: DCA98WA026
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of SECRETARIA DE SEGURIDAD
Accident occurred Wednesday, February 25, 1998 in MEXICO CITY, Mexico
Aircraft: Bell 212, registration: XADDF
Injuries: 2 Fatal,2 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Feb1998 | Index of months