NTSB Identification: MIA98WA075
Accident occurred Sunday, December 28, 1997 in VILLAVICENCIO, Colombia
Aircraft: Rockwell 690A, registration: N60B
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On December 28, 1997, about 1140 Atlantic standard time, a Rockwell 690A, N60B, registered to Interlease Aviation Corporation, was substantially damaged on landing at the Vanguardia Airport, Villavicencio, Colombia. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and an IFR flight plan was filed for the aerial photography flight. The airline transport-rated pilot and photographer were not injured. The flight originated about 4 hours 50 minutes earlier from the Vanguard Airport.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1997 | Index of months