NTSB Identification: DCA98WA025
14 CFR operation of TRANSAVIA AIRLINES
Accident occurred Wednesday, December 24, 1997 in AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
Aircraft: Boeing 757, registration: PHTKC
Injuries: 213 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1997 | Index of months