NTSB Identification: DCA98RA013.
14 CFR operation of SILKAIR
Accident occurred Friday, December 19, 1997 in
Aircraft: Boeing 737-300, registration: 9VTRF
Injuries: 97 Fatal.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

Accident being investigated by the government of Indonesia

Index for Dec1997 | Index of months